All County Middle School Basketball Team (2012-2013)



WGNS Primetime Sports, EnterSource and Winners’ Trophies and Sporting Goods are once again proud to present the area’s best middle school basketball players who make up the 2012-2013 All Rutherford County Middle School Basketball Team. The student athletes are from the Rutherford County Middle Schools, Eagleville and Middle Tennessee Christian School. The team is selected by the coaches based on the regular season.

WGNS Primetime Sports / EnterSource / Winners’ Trophies & Sporting Goods 2012-2013 All Rutherford County Middle School Basketball Girls Team: (CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL-SIZE PICTURE)

Bottom Row L-R: Daija Boyd (Oakland), Jackie Powlis (Oakland), Mallory Mosier (Eagleville), Cammie Adams (MTCS), Abby Buckner (MTCS), Brooke McClure (Christiana), Alexis Whittington (Christiana)

Middle Row L-R: Sydney Smith (Central Magnet), Taylor Vaughn (Stewarts Creek), Brinae Alexander (Stewarts Creek), Kesha Brady (Rock Springs), Brandi Ferby (Rock Springs), Tyra Hughes (Rock Springs), Emily Domer (Rockvale), Lexus Story (Rockvale), Leah Johnson (Whitworth-Buchanan)

Top Row L-R: Taylor Freeman (Blackman), Bria Dial (Blackman), Alex Booker (Blackman), Shay Roberts (La Vergne), Candace Gaines (Smyrna), Caitlyn Moore (Smyrna), Leah Hennings (Siegel)

 

WGNS Primetime Sports / EnterSource / Winners’ Trophies & Sporting Goods 2012-2013 All Rutherford County Middle School Basketball Boys Team: (CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL-SIZE PICTURE)

Bottom Row L-R: Cooper Baughn (Central Magnet), Eric Hawks (Eagleville), Joeseph Sewell (Eagleville), Matthew Boyett (Eagleville), Dre Litaker (Oakland), Cody Miller (Oakland), Omar Lyons (Oakland)

Third Row L-R: Kristian Mtetwa (Stewarts Creek), Desmond Sales (Stewarts Creek), Miles Sisros (Whitworth-Buchanan), Brennan Robinson (Whitworth-Buchanan), Bryce Williams (La Vergne), Vincent Helms (La Vergne), Tre Bailliez (Rock Springs)

Second Row L-R: Preston Barge (Christiana), Gentry Bonds (Christiana), Rodney Murray (Christiana), Maleik Gray (La Vergne), Bryce Williams (La Vergne), Vincent Helms (La Vergne), Tre Bailliez (Rock Springs)

Top Row L-R: Princeton Fant (Smyrna), Marcus Wilson (Siegel), Denilson Whitmore (Siegel), David Ivy (Blackman), Anthony Ochoa (Blackman), Jaellan White (Blackman)

Read more from: Prep Sports
Tags: None

    
  • Rutherford County News Since 1947
  • eNews and Updates
  • Advertisement


Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software