Another motorcycle theft reported in Murfreesboro

It appears as if another motorcycle has been stolen in the Rutherford County area. This time, thieves stole a 2008 Yamaha R-6 sport bike. The motorcycle was taken from GDM Motorsports on River Rock Boulevard Friday morning in Murfreesboro.

Police responded to the business at about 1 in the morning because the alarm in the store was activated. When the business owner arrived, he confirmed that the yellow R-6 was gone. This theft adds up to the 9th motorcycle stolen in the city limits of Murfreesboro in the past 16-months.

Past Source:

MPD Incident Report 14-6625
MPD Incident Report 13-10418
MPD Incident Report 13-10567
MPD Incident Report 13-14541
MPD Incident Report 13-15807
MPD Incident Report 13-20293
MPD Incident Report 13-21487
MPD Incident Report 13-22690

 

 

Read more from: News

    
  • Rutherford County News Since 1947
  • eNews and Updates
  • Advertisement


Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software