Motorcycle Theft #10 in past 17-months for Murfreesboro

On Sunday, the resident of an apartment on North Rutherford Boulevard called police after realizing his motorcycle had been stolen. No word on who may have taken the black 2001 Yamaha YZF R6.

The theft marks the 10th motorcycle theft in the past 17-months for Murfreesboro.

Past Source:

MPD Incident Report #14-8434
MPD Incident Report 14-6625
MPD Incident Report 13-10418
MPD Incident Report 13-10567
MPD Incident Report 13-14541
MPD Incident Report 13-15807
MPD Incident Report 13-20293
MPD Incident Report 13-21487
MPD Incident Report 13-22690

 

Read more from: News

    
  • Rutherford County News Since 1947
  • eNews and Updates
  • Advertisement


Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software