Mon, May 4, 2015
Keyword  

       

Motorcycle Theft #10 in past 17-months for Murfreesboro

  Email   Print

On Sunday, the resident of an apartment on North Rutherford Boulevard called police after realizing his motorcycle had been stolen. No word on who may have taken the black 2001 Yamaha YZF R6.

The theft marks the 10th motorcycle theft in the past 17-months for Murfreesboro.

Past Source:

MPD Incident Report #14-8434
MPD Incident Report 14-6625
MPD Incident Report 13-10418
MPD Incident Report 13-10567
MPD Incident Report 13-14541
MPD Incident Report 13-15807
MPD Incident Report 13-20293
MPD Incident Report 13-21487
MPD Incident Report 13-22690

 

Related Articles
Read more from:
News
Tags: 
motorcycle, motorcycle theft, Murfreesboro motorcycle theft, Murfreesboro news, Murfreesboro theft, theft
    
  Email   Print

Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software